Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NETRAVATHI EXP (Train No:16346) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about NETRAVATHI EXP (Train Number 16346) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Lokmanyatilak T - NETRAVATHI EXP- 16346

Trivandrum Central
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 16346 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,804 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 16346. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Harippadu (HAD) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 119 km
7 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 137 km
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:47 PM 12:50 PM 3 min 149 km
9 Shertallai (SRTL) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 173 km
10 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 206 km
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 225 km
12 Divine Nagar (DINR) 2:44 PM 2:46 PM 2 min 247 km
13 Thrisur (TCR) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 280 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 313 km
15 Kuttippuram (KTU) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 343 km
16 Tirur (TIR) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 358 km
17 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 374 km
18 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 399 km
19 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 445 km
20 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 467 km
21 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 488 km
22 Kannapuram (KPQ) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 502 km
23 Payyanur (PAY) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 521 km
24 Charvattur (CHV) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 536 km
25 Kanhangad (KZE) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 551 km
26 Kasaragod (KGQ) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 574 km
27 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 625 km
28 Surathkal (SL) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 647 km
29 Udupi (UD) 12:56 AM 12:58 AM 2 min 706 km
30 Kundapura (KUDA) 1:32 AM 1:34 AM 2 min 751 km
31 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 2:06 AM 2:08 AM 2 min 798 km
32 Bhatkal (BTJL) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 820 km
33 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 2:50 AM 2:52 AM 2 min 840 km
34 Kumta (KT) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 896 km
35 Karwar (KAWR) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 973 km
36 Cancona (CNO) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 1,010 km
37 Madgaon (MAO) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 1,055 km
38 Karmali (KRMI) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 1,095 km
39 Thivim (THVM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 1,120 km
40 Kudal (KUDL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1,195 km
41 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,390 km
42 Chiplun (CHI) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 1,496 km
43 Roha (ROHA) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,675 km
44 Panvel (PNVL) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 1,752 km
45 Thane (TNA) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 1,787 km
46 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B4
4 3A B3
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16346, Trivandrum Central To Lokmanyatilak T - NETRAVATHI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Lokmanyatilak T - NETRAVATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network