Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12076) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Kozhikkode (Calicut)

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12076) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikkode (Calicut) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - JAN SHATABDI- 12076

Trivandrum Central
Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Number 12076 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 12
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Trivandrum Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut), Train number 12076. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Kozhikkode (Calicut) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 106 km
5 Alleppey (ALLP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 149 km
6 Shertallai (SRTL) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 173 km
7 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 206 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 225 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 280 km
10 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 313 km
11 Tirur (TIR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 358 km
12 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D7
9 WGSCZJ D8
10 WGSCZJ D9
11 WGSCZJ D10
12 WGSCZJ D11
13 CC C1
14 CC C2
15 CC CE1
16 WGSCZJ D12
17 WGSCZJ D13
18 WGSCZJ D14
19 WGSCZJ DE1
20 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikkode (Calicut):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12076, Trivandrum Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kozhikkode (Calicut). Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Kozhikkode (calicut) - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network