All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KORBA ExpressS (Train No:22648) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Korba

Given below is the details about KORBA ExpressS (Train Number 22648) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Korba - KORBA ExpressS- 22648

Trivandrum Central
Korba
Number 22648 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,515 KM Stops 55
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Korba Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Korba, Train number 22648. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Korba train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 106 km
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 114 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 126 km
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 135 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 161 km
8 Tripunitura (TRTR) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 211 km
9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 223 km
10 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 240 km
11 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 249 km
12 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 264 km
13 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 271 km
14 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 295 km
15 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 311 km
16 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 327 km
17 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 340 km
18 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 372 km
19 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 426 km
20 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 476 km
21 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 527 km
22 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 589 km
23 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 709 km
24 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 793 km
25 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 922 km
26 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1,060 km
27 Nellore (NLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,098 km
28 Ongole (OGL) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 1,214 km
29 Chirala (CLX) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 1,263 km
30 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 1,321 km
31 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,352 km
32 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,453 km
33 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,561 km
34 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,662 km
35 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:46 AM 10:48 AM 2 min 1,675 km
36 Belampalli (BPA) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,695 km
37 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:35 AM 11:37 AM 2 min 1,734 km
38 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1,803 km
39 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1,817 km
40 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,901 km
41 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1,938 km
42 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 2,014 km
43 Bhandara Road (BRD) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 2,077 km
44 Tumsar Road (TMR) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 2,095 km
45 Gondia Jn (G) 6:58 PM 7:03 PM 5 min 2,144 km
46 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 2,217 km
47 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 2,249 km
48 Durg (DURG) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 2,278 km
49 Raipur Jn (R) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 2,315 km
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,379 km
51 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 1:35 AM 1:45 AM 10 min 2,425 km
52 Akaltara (AKT) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 2,452 km
53 Naila (NIA) 2:29 AM 2:31 AM 2 min 2,467 km
54 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:53 AM 2:58 AM 5 min 2,478 km
55 Korba (KRBA) 3:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,515 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 WGCB
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Korba:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22648, Trivandrum Central To Korba - KORBA ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Korba - KORBA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network