Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TVC QLN Passenger (Train No:56308) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about TVC QLN PASS (Train Number 56308) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Kollam Jn (quilon) - TVC QLN PASS- 56308

Trivandrum Central
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 56308 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Trivandrum Central - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 56308. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Kochuveli (KCVL) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Veli H (VELI) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 6:16 PM 6:17 PM 1 min 17 km
7 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 21 km
8 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 24 km
9 Chirayinkil (CRY) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 28 km
10 Kadakavur (KVU) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 31 km
11 Akathumuri H (AMY) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 34 km
12 Varkala (VAK) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 41 km
13 Edavai (EVA) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 44 km
14 Kappil (KFI) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Paravur (PVU) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 52 km
16 Mayyanad (MYY) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 55 km
17 Iravipuram (IRP) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 60 km
18 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56308, Trivandrum Central To Kollam Jn (quilon) - TVC QLN PASS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Kollam Jn (quilon) - TVC QLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network