Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12082) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12082) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Kannur (cannanore) - JAN SHATABDI- 12082

Trivandrum Central
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 12082 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Trivandrum Central - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 12082. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 106 km
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 114 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 126 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 5:00 PM 5:03 PM 3 min 161 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 6:17 PM 6:20 PM 3 min 223 km
8 Thrisur (TCR) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 295 km
9 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:20 PM 8:30 PM 10 min 327 km
10 Tirur (TIR) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 372 km
11 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 413 km
12 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 460 km
13 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 482 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 2S D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 2S D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 2S D7
9 2S D8
10 2S D9
11 CC C1
12 CC C2
13 CC C3
14 WGSCZJ D10
15 2S D11
16 WGSCZJ D12
17 WGSCZJ D13
18 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12082, Trivandrum Central To Kannur (cannanore) - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Kannur (cannanore) - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network