Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SABARI ExpressS (Train No:17229) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about SABARI ExpressS (Train Number 17229) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Decan - SABARI ExpressS- 17229

Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17229 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,568 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17229. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 7:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Karunagapalli (KPY) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 92 km
5 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 106 km
6 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 114 km
7 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 126 km
8 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 135 km
9 Changanaseri (CGY) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 143 km
10 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:07 AM 10:10 AM 3 min 161 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 223 km
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 240 km
13 Thrisur (TCR) 1:00 PM 1:03 PM 3 min 295 km
14 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 327 km
15 Ottappalam (OTP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 340 km
16 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 372 km
17 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 426 km
18 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 476 km
19 Erode Jn (ED) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 527 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 589 km
21 Morappur (MAP) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 655 km
22 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 709 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 793 km
24 Chittoor (CTO) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 826 km
25 Tirupati (TPTY) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 897 km
26 Renigunta Jn (RU) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 907 km
27 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 990 km
28 Nellore (NLR) 3:11 AM 3:13 AM 2 min 1,029 km
29 Ongole (OGL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1,145 km
30 Chirala (CLX) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 1,194 km
31 Bapatla (BPP) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 1,209 km
32 Nidubrolu (NDO) 5:47 AM 5:48 AM 1 min 1,230 km
33 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1,251 km
34 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:15 AM 7:35 AM 20 min 1,277 km
35 Sattenapalle (SAP) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 1,319 km
36 Piduguralla (PGRL) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 1,351 km
37 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 1,372 km
38 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 1,411 km
39 Nalgonda (NLDA) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 1,448 km
40 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 1,558 km
41 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,568 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 2A A1
20 3A BE1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17229, Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Decan - SABARI ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Hyderabad Decan - SABARI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network