All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TVC NZM ExpressS (Train No:22655) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about TVC NZM ExpressS (Train Number 22655) operating service between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - TVC NZM ExpressS- 22655

Trivandrum Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 22655 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 3,149 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 22655. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 1:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 106 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:15 AM 3:18 AM 3 min 149 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 206 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 6:07 AM 6:10 AM 3 min 280 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 313 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 399 km
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 488 km
10 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 625 km
11 Udupi (UD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 706 km
12 Karwar (KAWR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 973 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,055 km
14 Karmali (KRMI) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,095 km
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1,390 km
16 Panvel (PNVL) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 1,752 km
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 1,819 km
18 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,891 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,942 km
20 Surat (ST) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 2,034 km
21 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 2,093 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:10 PM 1:28 PM 18 min 2,163 km
23 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 2,425 km
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 2,691 km
25 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2,799 km
26 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,982 km
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 3,015 km
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22655, Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - TVC NZM ExpressS . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - TVC NZM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network