All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:22653) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 22653) operating service between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 22653

Trivandrum Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 22653 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 3,163 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 22653. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 12:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 106 km
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:07 AM 3:10 AM 3 min 161 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 223 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 6:07 AM 6:10 AM 3 min 295 km
7 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 327 km
8 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 413 km
9 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 502 km
10 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 639 km
11 Udupi (UD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 721 km
12 Karwar (KAWR) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 988 km
13 Madgaon (MAO) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,070 km
14 Karmali (KRMI) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,110 km
15 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 1,404 km
16 Panvel (PNVL) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,767 km
17 Vasai Road (BSR) 8:05 AM 8:10 AM 5 min 1,834 km
18 Dahanu Road (DRD) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1,906 km
19 Vapi (VAPI) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,956 km
20 Surat (ST) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 2,049 km
21 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 2,108 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:10 PM 1:28 PM 18 min 2,178 km
23 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 2,439 km
24 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 2,706 km
25 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 2,813 km
26 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 2,996 km
27 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 3,030 km
28 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,163 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22653, Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network