Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:22633) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 22633) operating service between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 22633

Trivandrum Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 22633 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 3,149 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 22633. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 3 min 149 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 206 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 225 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 280 km
8 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 313 km
9 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 399 km
10 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 488 km
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 574 km
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 2:15 AM 2:25 AM 10 min 625 km
13 Udupi (UD) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 706 km
14 Karwar (KAWR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 973 km
15 Madgaon (MAO) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,055 km
16 Pernem (PERN) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,135 km
17 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 1,209 km
18 Ratnagiri (RN) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 1,390 km
19 Chiplun (CHI) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,496 km
20 Panvel (PNVL) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,752 km
21 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 1,819 km
22 Surat (ST) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 2,034 km
23 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 2,163 km
24 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 2,425 km
25 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:25 AM 11:35 AM 10 min 2,691 km
26 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 2,799 km
27 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 2,982 km
28 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 3,015 km
29 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL SE1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 2A A1
16 2A A2
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22633, Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network