Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train No:12643) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NIZAMUDDIN EXP (Train Number 12643) operating service between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP- 12643

Trivandrum Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 12643 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,013 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12643. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Alleppey (ALLP) 4:45 PM 4:48 PM 3 min 149 km
5 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 206 km
6 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 225 km
7 Thrisur (TCR) 8:00 PM 8:03 PM 3 min 280 km
8 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 357 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 412 km
10 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 462 km
11 Erode Jn (ED) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 512 km
12 Salem Jn (SA) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 575 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 778 km
14 Chittoor (CTO) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 811 km
15 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 883 km
16 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:50 AM 8:00 AM 10 min 893 km
17 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 976 km
18 Ongole (OGL) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 1,130 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1,268 km
20 Warangal (WL) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,477 km
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:15 PM 9:25 PM 10 min 1,719 km
22 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 1,931 km
23 Betul (BZU) 3:02 AM 3:03 AM 1 min 2,121 km
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 2,228 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 6:25 AM 6:30 AM 5 min 2,319 km
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 8:20 AM 8:25 AM 5 min 2,458 km
27 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28 AM 10:38 AM 10 min 2,610 km
28 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 2,707 km
29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 2,826 km
30 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2,830 km
31 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 2,880 km
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,013 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 SL S7
9 SL S8
10 SL S9
11 WGCB
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12643, Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - NIZAMUDDIN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network