Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAJDHANI EXP (Train No:12431) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about RAJDHANI EXP (Train Number 12431) operating service between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - RAJDHANI EXP- 12431

Trivandrum Central
H Nizamuddin
Number 12431 Service Days TUE, THU, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 69 km/hr
Distance 3,149 KM Stops 19
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12431. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 7:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Alleppey (ALLP) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 149 km
4 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 206 km
5 Thrisur (TCR) 11:47 PM 11:50 PM 3 min 280 km
6 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 313 km
7 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 399 km
8 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 488 km
9 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 625 km
10 Udupi (UD) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 706 km
11 Karwar (KAWR) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 973 km
12 Madgaon (MAO) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 1,055 km
13 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,165 km
14 Ratnagiri (RN) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 1,390 km
15 Panvel (PNVL) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 1,752 km
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 1,819 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 3:30 AM 3:33 AM 3 min 2,163 km
18 Kota Jn (KOTA) 10:45 AM 10:55 AM 10 min 2,691 km
19 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,149 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 2A A4
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 LWCBAC
8 3A BE1
9 3A B9
10 3A B8
11 3A B7
12 3A B6
13 3A B5
14 3A B4
15 3A B3
16 3A B2
17 3A B1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12431, Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - RAJDHANI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To H Nizamuddin - RAJDHANI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network