Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI EXP (Train No:12515) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI EXP (Train Number 12515) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP- 12515

Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
Number 12515 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 3,552 KM Stops 50
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Guwahati, Train number 12515. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 126 km
5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 135 km
6 Kottayam (KTYM) 3:22 PM 3:25 PM 3 min 161 km
7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 223 km
8 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 240 km
9 Thrisur (TCR) 6:02 PM 6:05 PM 3 min 295 km
10 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 372 km
11 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 426 km
12 Tiruppur (TUP) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 476 km
13 Erode Jn (ED) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 527 km
14 Salem Jn (SA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 589 km
15 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 709 km
16 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 793 km
17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 854 km
18 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 6:05 AM 6:30 AM 25 min 922 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 1,214 km
20 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 1,352 km
21 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 1,502 km
22 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 1,703 km
23 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 1,763 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,833 km
25 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1,906 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 1,979 km
27 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 2,055 km
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 2,126 km
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 2,145 km
30 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 2,173 km
31 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 2,245 km
32 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 2,288 km
33 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 2,351 km
34 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 2,469 km
35 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 2,577 km
36 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 2,584 km
37 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 2,730 km
38 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 2,790 km
39 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 2,912 km
40 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 3,057 km
41 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 3,144 km
42 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 3,210 km
43 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 3,270 km
44 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 3,289 km
45 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 3,368 km
46 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 3,396 km
47 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 3,440 km
48 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 3,505 km
49 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 3,546 km
50 Guwahati (GHY) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 2A A1
10 SL S4
11 WGCB
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12515, Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network