Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI EXP (Train No:12507) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI EXP (Train Number 12507) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP- 12507

Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
Number 12507 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 3,552 KM Stops 52
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Guwahati, Train number 12507. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:53 PM 5:58 PM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:34 PM 6:36 PM 2 min 106 km
4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 114 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:00 PM 7:02 PM 2 min 126 km
6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 135 km
7 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:52 PM 7:55 PM 3 min 161 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 223 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 240 km
10 Thrisur (TCR) 10:17 PM 10:20 PM 3 min 295 km
11 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 372 km
12 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 1:20 AM 1:25 AM 5 min 426 km
13 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 476 km
14 Erode Jn (ED) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 527 km
15 Salem Jn (SA) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 589 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 709 km
17 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 793 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 854 km
19 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 922 km
20 Ongole (OGL) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 1,214 km
21 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 1,352 km
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,502 km
23 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1,703 km
24 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,763 km
25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1,833 km
26 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,906 km
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,979 km
28 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 2,055 km
29 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 2,126 km
30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 2,145 km
31 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 2,173 km
32 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 2,245 km
33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 2,288 km
34 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 2,351 km
35 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 2,469 km
36 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 2,577 km
37 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 20 min 2,584 km
38 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:24 PM 4:29 PM 5 min 2,730 km
39 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2,790 km
40 Pakur (PKR) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 2,844 km
41 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2,912 km
42 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 3,057 km
43 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:50 PM 12:10 AM 20 min 3,144 km
44 Dhupguri (DQG) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 3,210 km
45 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 3,270 km
46 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 3,289 km
47 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 3,368 km
48 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 3,396 km
49 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 3,440 km
50 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 3,505 km
51 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 3,546 km
52 Guwahati (GHY) 8:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,552 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 2A A1
11 3A B3
12 3A B4
13 SL S5
14 WGCB
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 SL S13
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12507, Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network