All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GURUVAYUR EXP (Train No:16342) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Guruvayur

Given below is the details about GURUVAYUR EXP (Train Number 16342) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Guruvayur - GURUVAYUR EXP- 16342

Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
Number 16342 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 303 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur, Train number 16342. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Guruvayur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Paravur (PVU) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Mayyanad (MYY) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 56 km
5 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:31 PM 6:34 PM 3 min 65 km
6 Munroturuttu (MQO) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 80 km
7 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 92 km
8 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 106 km
9 Harippadu (HAD) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 119 km
10 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 137 km
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 8:17 PM 8:20 PM 3 min 149 km
12 Mararikulam (MAKM) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 162 km
13 Shertallai (SRTL) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 173 km
14 Turavur (TUVR) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 183 km
15 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 206 km
16 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 225 km
17 Angamali (AFK) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 234 km
18 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:27 PM 10:29 PM 2 min 250 km
19 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 10:36 PM 10:38 PM 2 min 256 km
20 Thrisur (TCR) 11:07 PM 11:10 PM 3 min 280 km
21 Punkunnam (PNQ) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 282 km
22 Guruvayur (GUV) 12:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16342, Trivandrum Central To Guruvayur - GURUVAYUR EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Guruvayur. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Guruvayur - GURUVAYUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network