Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAPTISAGAR EXP (Train No:12512) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about RAPTISAGAR EXP (Train Number 12512) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP- 12512

Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12512 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 3,253 KM Stops 60
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12512. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:05 AM 7:10 AM 5 min 65 km
3 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 106 km
4 Harippadu (HAD) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 119 km
5 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 8:21 AM 8:23 AM 2 min 137 km
6 Alleppey (ALLP) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 149 km
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 173 km
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 206 km
9 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 225 km
10 Angamali (AFK) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 234 km
11 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 250 km
12 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 256 km
13 Thrisur (TCR) 11:42 AM 11:45 AM 3 min 280 km
14 Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 296 km
15 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 313 km
16 Ottappalam (OTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 326 km
17 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 357 km
18 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 412 km
19 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 462 km
20 Erode Jn (ED) 5:05 PM 5:15 PM 10 min 512 km
21 Salem Jn (SA) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 575 km
22 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 695 km
23 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 778 km
24 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 908 km
25 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1,045 km
26 Nellore (NLR) 2:01 AM 2:03 AM 2 min 1,083 km
27 Ongole (OGL) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 1,199 km
28 Chirala (CLX) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 1,249 km
29 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,338 km
30 Khammam (KMT) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,439 km
31 Warangal (WL) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 1,546 km
32 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,649 km
33 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1,662 km
34 Belampalli (BPA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 1,682 km
35 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 1,721 km
36 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:05 PM 1:15 PM 10 min 1,790 km
37 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1,804 km
38 Hinganghat (HGT) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,888 km
39 Sewagram (SEGM) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 1,925 km
40 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 2,001 km
41 Pandhurna (PAR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 2,105 km
42 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 2,169 km
43 Betul (BZU) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 2,192 km
44 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 2,228 km
45 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2,298 km
46 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 2,390 km
47 Lalitpur (LAR) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2,591 km
48 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:18 AM 4:30 AM 12 min 2,681 km
49 Orai (ORAI) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 2,795 km
50 Pokhrayan (PHN) 6:31 AM 6:33 AM 2 min 2,842 km
51 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2,901 km
52 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 2,918 km
53 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min 2,974 km
54 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 2,986 km
55 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 3,011 km
56 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 3,099 km
57 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 3,127 km
58 Basti (BST) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 3,188 km
59 Khalilabad (KLD) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 3,218 km
60 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,253 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 2A A1
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12512, Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Gorakhpur Jn - RAPTISAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network