All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VANCHINAD EXP (Train No:16304) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about VANCHINAD EXP (Train Number 16304) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Eranakulam Jn - VANCHINAD EXP- 16304

Trivandrum Central
Eranakulam Junction
Number 16304 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 220 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Trivandrum Central - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 16304. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Chirayinkil (CRY) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 29 km
4 Kadakavur (KVU) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 32 km
5 Varkala (VAK) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 41 km
6 Paravur (PVU) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 53 km
7 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:55 PM 6:58 PM 3 min 65 km
8 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 85 km
9 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 92 km
10 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 106 km
11 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 114 km
12 Chengannur (CNGR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 126 km
13 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 135 km
14 Changanaseri (CGY) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 143 km
15 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:47 PM 8:50 PM 3 min 161 km
16 Piravam Road (PVRD) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 192 km
17 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 203 km
18 Tripunitura (TRTR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 211 km
19 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 220 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S
7 2S
8 GS
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16304, Trivandrum Central To Eranakulam Jn - VANCHINAD EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Eranakulam Jn - VANCHINAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network