Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANANTAPURI EXP (Train No:16724) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about ANANTAPURI EXP (Train Number 16724) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Egmore - ANANTAPURI EXP- 16724

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Egmore
Number 16724 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 798 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16724. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 18 km
3 Parassala (PASA) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Kulitthurai (KZT) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Eraniel (ERL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 53 km
6 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 72 km
7 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 84 km
8 N Panakudi (NPK) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 95 km
9 Valliyur (VLY) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 103 km
10 Nanguneri (NNN) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 117 km
11 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 145 km
12 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 174 km
13 Kadambur (KDU) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 188 km
14 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 210 km
15 Satur (SRT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 231 km
16 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 258 km
17 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 284 km
18 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 301 km
19 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 342 km
20 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 367 km
21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 462 km
22 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 585 km
23 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 639 km
24 Tindivanam (TMV) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 676 km
25 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 707 km
26 Madurantakam (MMK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 717 km
27 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 742 km
28 Tambaram (TBM) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 773 km
29 Mambalam (MBM) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 791 km
30 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 798 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S DE1
5 SL SE1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16724, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Egmore - ANANTAPURI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Egmore - ANANTAPURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network