All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TVC CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12698) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TVC CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12698) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP- 12698

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
Number 12698 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 909 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central, Train number 12698. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 8:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 14 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:12 PM 9:15 PM 3 min 65 km
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:47 PM 10:50 PM 3 min 161 km
5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 223 km
6 Thrisur (TCR) 1:30 AM 1:33 AM 3 min 295 km
7 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 372 km
8 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 420 km
9 Erode Jn (ED) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 514 km
10 Salem Jn (SA) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 576 km
11 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 696 km
12 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 780 km
13 Chennai Central (MAS) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 909 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 CC
2 2S
3 2A
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 WGCB
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 3A B1
21 3A B2
22 2A A1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12698, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network