Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TVC CHENNAI EXP (Train No:12696) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TVC CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 12696) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP- 12696

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
Number 12696 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central, Train number 12696. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 126 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 135 km
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 143 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 161 km
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 223 km
11 Thrisur (TCR) 11:00 PM 11:03 PM 3 min 295 km
12 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 372 km
13 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 2:07 AM 2:10 AM 3 min 426 km
14 Tiruppur (TUP) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 476 km
15 Erode Jn (ED) 3:47 AM 3:50 AM 3 min 527 km
16 Salem Jn (SA) 4:47 AM 4:50 AM 3 min 589 km
17 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 709 km
18 Vaniyambadi (VN) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 725 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 793 km
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 854 km
21 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12696, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network