All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHENNAI MAIL (Train No:12624) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about CHENNAI MAIL (Train Number 12624) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL- 12624

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
Number 12624 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 922 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central, Train number 12624. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Varkala (VAK) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 65 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 106 km
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 4:37 PM 4:39 PM 2 min 114 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 126 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 135 km
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 143 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 5:37 PM 5:40 PM 3 min 161 km
10 Tripunitura (TRTR) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 211 km
11 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 223 km
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 240 km
13 Angamali (AFK) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 249 km
14 Thrisur (TCR) 8:42 PM 8:45 PM 3 min 295 km
15 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 372 km
16 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 426 km
17 Erode Jn (ED) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 527 km
18 Salem Jn (SA) 2:17 AM 2:20 AM 3 min 589 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 793 km
20 Avadi (AVD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 901 km
21 Perambur (PER) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 917 km
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 922 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12624, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - CHENNAI MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network