Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TVC MAS SUVIDHA (Train No:00618) - Trains from Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TVC MAS SUVIDHA (Train Number 00618) operating service between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS SUVIDHA- 00618

Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
Number 00618 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 895 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central, Train number 00618. Check the timing of Trivandrum Central - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Trivandrum Central (TVC) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 149 km
4 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 206 km
5 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 357 km
6 Erode Jn (ED) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 499 km
7 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 765 km
8 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 895 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 00618, Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS SUVIDHA . This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Trivandrum Central To Chennai Central - TVC MAS SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network