Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TIG RAIPUR Passenger (Train No:58217) - Trains from Titlagarh To Raipur Junction

Given below is the details about TIG RAIPUR PASS (Train Number 58217) operating service between Titlagarh and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Titlagarh To Raipur Jn - TIG RAIPUR PASS- 58217

Titlagarh
Raipur Junction
Number 58217 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Titlagarh - Raipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Titlagarh - Raipur Junction , Train number 58217. Check the timing of Titlagarh - Raipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Titlagarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Titlagarh (TIG) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rahenbhata (RNBT) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Muribahal (MRBL) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Kantabanji (KBJ) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 33 km
5 Turekala Road (TRKR) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 47 km
6 Harishanker Road (HSK) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 56 km
7 Lakhna (LKNA) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 72 km
8 Nawapara Road (NPD) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 86 km
9 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 97 km
10 Bagbahra (BGBR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 118 km
11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 10:20 PM 10:22 PM 2 min 149 km
12 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 186 km
13 Raipur Jn (R) 12:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D1
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S D2
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD


Map Location from Titlagarh to Raipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58217, Titlagarh To Raipur Jn - TIG RAIPUR PASS . This train operates between Titlagarh and Raipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Titlagarh To Raipur Jn - TIG RAIPUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network