All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIG JSG Passenger (Train No:58216) - Trains from Titlagarh To Jharsuguda Junction

Given below is the details about TIG JSG PASS (Train Number 58216) operating service between Titlagarh and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Titlagarh To Jharsuguda Jn - TIG JSG PASS- 58216

Titlagarh
Jharsuguda Junction
Number 58216 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Titlagarh - Jharsuguda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Titlagarh - Jharsuguda Junction , Train number 58216. Check the timing of Titlagarh - Jharsuguda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Titlagarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Titlagarh (TIG) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sikir (SFK) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Badmal (BUDM) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Saintala (SFC) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 28 km
5 Deogan Road (DFR) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Balangir (BLGR) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 63 km
7 Balangir Road (BNRD) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 65 km
8 Loisingha (LSX) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 82 km
9 Khaliapali (KHPL) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 93 km
10 Dungripali (DJX) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 105 km
11 Barpali (BRPL) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 120 km
12 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 139 km
13 Attabira (ATS) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 157 km
14 Godbhaga (GBQ) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 164 km
15 Hirakud (HKG) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 174 km
16 Sambalpur (SBP) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 181 km
17 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 183 km
18 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 188 km
19 Sason (SSN) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 195 km
20 Rengali (RGL) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 204 km
21 Lapanga (LPG) 12:56 PM 12:58 PM 2 min 214 km
22 Brundamal (BXQ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 223 km
23 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Titlagarh to Jharsuguda Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58216, Titlagarh To Jharsuguda Jn - TIG JSG PASS . This train operates between Titlagarh and Jharsuguda Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Titlagarh To Jharsuguda Jn - TIG JSG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network