Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ISPAT ExpressS (Train No:12872) - Trains from Titlagarh To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about ISPAT ExpressS (Train Number 12872) operating service between Titlagarh and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Titlagarh To Howrah Jn - ISPAT ExpressS- 12872

Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
Number 12872 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 745 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Titlagarh - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Titlagarh - Howrah Junction , Train number 12872. Check the timing of Titlagarh - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Titlagarh.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Titlagarh (TIG) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Saintala (SFC) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 29 km
3 Balangir (BLGR) 6:06 AM 6:11 AM 5 min 64 km
4 Barpali (BRPL) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 121 km
5 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 140 km
6 Hirakud (HKG) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 175 km
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 182 km
8 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 184 km
9 Rengali (RGL) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 205 km
10 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 231 km
11 Bagdihi (BEH) 10:02 AM 10:03 AM 1 min 252 km
12 Bamra (BMB) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 267 km
13 Garpos (GPH) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 284 km
14 Rajgangpur (GP) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 302 km
15 Rourkela (ROU) 11:21 AM 11:41 AM 20 min 332 km
16 Manoharpur (MOU) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 372 km
17 Goilkera (GOL) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 400 km
18 Sonua (SWR) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 412 km
19 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 433 km
20 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 453 km
21 Sini Jn (SINI) 1:46 PM 1:47 PM 1 min 469 km
22 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 495 km
23 Rakha Mines (RHE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 515 km
24 Galudih (GUD) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 522 km
25 Ghatsila (GTS) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 532 km
26 Chakulia (CKU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 562 km
27 Jhargram (JGM) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 591 km
28 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 630 km
29 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 737 km
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 745 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 CC C2
4 CC C1
5 WGCB
6 2S D6
7 2S D5
8 2S D4
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Titlagarh to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12872, Titlagarh To Howrah Jn - ISPAT ExpressS . This train operates between Titlagarh and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Titlagarh To Howrah Jn - ISPAT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network