All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TLA CLA LOCAL (Train No:96648) - Trains from Titavala To Kurla Junction

Given below is the details about TLA CLA LOCAL (Train Number 96648) operating service between Titavala and Kurla Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Titavala To Kurla Jn - TLA CLA LOCAL- 96648

Titavala
Kurla Junction
Number 96648 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 50 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Titavala - Kurla Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Titavala - Kurla Junction , Train number 96648. Check the timing of Titavala - Kurla Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Titavala.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Titavala (TLA) FIRST STN 10:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambivli (ABY) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Shahad (SHAD) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Thakurli (THK) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Dombivli (DI) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 16 km
7 Kopar (KOPR) 11:22 PM 11:23 PM 1 min 19 km
8 Diva Jn (DIVA) 11:27 PM 11:28 PM 1 min 23 km
9 Mumbra (MBQ) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Kalva (KLVA) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Thane (TNA) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 33 km
12 Mulund (MLND) 11:45 PM 11:46 PM 1 min 35 km
13 Nahur (NHU) 11:48 PM 11:49 PM 1 min 38 km
14 Bhandup (BND) 11:51 PM 11:52 PM 1 min 39 km
15 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 41 km
16 Vikhroli (VK) 11:57 PM 11:58 PM 1 min 43 km
17 Ghat Kopar (GC) 12:02 AM 12:03 AM 1 min 47 km
18 Vidyavihar (VVH) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 48 km
19 Kurla Jn (CLA) 12:09 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 50 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Titavala to Kurla Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96648, Titavala To Kurla Jn - TLA CLA LOCAL . This train operates between Titavala and Kurla Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Titavala To Kurla Jn - TLA CLA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network