Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TRL PON LOCAL (Train No:43852) - Trains from Tiruvallur To Ponneri

Given below is the details about TRL PON LOCAL (Train Number 43852) operating service between Tiruvallur and Ponneri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruvallur To Ponneri - TRL PON LOCAL- 43852

Tiruvallur
Ponneri
Number 43852 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 71 KM Stops 32
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tiruvallur - Ponneri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruvallur - Ponneri, Train number 43852. Check the timing of Tiruvallur - Ponneri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruvallur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruvallur (TRL) FIRST STN 5:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Putlur H (PTLR) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Veppampattu (VEU) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Pattabiram (PAB) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 17 km
8 Hindu College (HC) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Avadi (AVD) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 21 km
10 Annanur (ANNR) 5:56 AM 5:57 AM 1 min 23 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 24 km
12 Ambattur (ABU) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 26 km
13 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 28 km
14 Korattur (KOTR) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 30 km
15 Villivakkam (VLK) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 32 km
16 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 34 km
17 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 36 km
18 Perambur (PER) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 36 km
19 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 38 km
20 Korukkupet (KOK) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 40 km
21 Tondiarpet (TNP) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 41 km
22 Voc Nagar (VOC) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 43 km
23 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 45 km
24 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 48 km
25 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 51 km
26 Ennore (ENR) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 52 km
27 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 56 km
28 Attippattu (AIP) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 58 km
29 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 60 km
30 Minjur (MJR) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 62 km
31 Anuppambattu (APB) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 66 km
32 Ponneri (PON) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 71 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruvallur to Ponneri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43852, Tiruvallur To Ponneri - TRL PON LOCAL . This train operates between Tiruvallur and Ponneri. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruvallur To Ponneri - TRL PON LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network