All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRL MSB LOCAL (Train No:43710) - Trains from Tiruvallur To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about TRL MSB LOCAL (Train Number 43710) operating service between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruvallur To Chennai Beach Jn - TRL MSB LOCAL- 43710

Tiruvallur
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 43710 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 43710. Check the timing of Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruvallur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruvallur (TRL) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Putlur H (PTLR) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Veppampattu (VEU) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Pattabiram (PAB) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Hindu College (HC) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Avadi (AVD) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 21 km
10 Annanur (ANNR) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 23 km
11 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Ambattur (ABU) 8:22 PM 8:23 PM 1 min 26 km
13 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 28 km
14 Korattur (KOTR) 8:28 PM 8:29 PM 1 min 30 km
15 Villivakkam (VLK) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 32 km
16 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 34 km
17 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 8:37 PM 8:38 PM 1 min 36 km
18 Perambur (PER) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 36 km
19 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 38 km
20 Washermanpet (WST) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 41 km
21 Royapuram (RPM) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 42 km
22 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruvallur to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43710, Tiruvallur To Chennai Beach Jn - TRL MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tiruvallur To Chennai Beach Jn - TRL MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network