Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TRL AVD LOCAL (Train No:43832) - Trains from Tiruvallur To Avadi

Given below is the details about TRL AVD LOCAL (Train Number 43832) operating service between Tiruvallur and Avadi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruvallur To Avadi - TRL AVD LOCAL- 43832

Tiruvallur
Avadi
Number 43832 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 21 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tiruvallur - Avadi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruvallur - Avadi, Train number 43832. Check the timing of Tiruvallur - Avadi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruvallur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruvallur (TRL) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Putlur H (PTLR) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 9:31 PM 9:32 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Veppampattu (VEU) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Tiruninravur (TI) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 13 km
6 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 9:42 PM 9:43 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Pattabiram (PAB) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Hindu College (HC) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 18 km
9 Avadi (AVD) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 21 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruvallur to Avadi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43832, Tiruvallur To Avadi - TRL AVD LOCAL . This train operates between Tiruvallur and Avadi. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruvallur To Avadi - TRL AVD LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network