All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRT MAS LOCAL (Train No:43510) - Trains from Tiruttani To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about TRT MAS LOCAL (Train Number 43510) operating service between Tiruttani and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tiruttani To Chennai Central - TRT MAS LOCAL- 43510

Tiruttani
Chennai Central
Number 43510 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Tiruttani - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Central, Train number 43510. Check the timing of Tiruttani - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruttani.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tiruttani (TRT) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 14 km
3 Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Mosur (MSU) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Manavur (MAF) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 3:16 PM 3:17 PM 1 min 33 km
8 Kadambattur (KBT) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 36 km
9 Egattur (EGT) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Tiruvallur (TRL) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 41 km
11 Putlur H (PTLR) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Sevvapet Road (SVR) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Veppampattu (VEU) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 51 km
14 Tiruninravur (TI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Nemilicherry H (NEC) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 56 km
16 Pattabiram (PAB) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 58 km
17 Hindu College (HC) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 59 km
18 Avadi (AVD) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 62 km
19 Annanur (ANNR) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 64 km
20 Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 66 km
21 Ambattur (ABU) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 67 km
22 Pattaravakkam (PVM) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 69 km
23 Korattur (KOTR) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 71 km
24 Villivakkam (VLK) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 74 km
25 Perambur Loco Works (PEW) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 75 km
26 Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 4:22 PM 4:23 PM 1 min 77 km
27 Perambur (PER) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 77 km
28 Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 79 km
29 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 81 km
30 Chennai Central (MAS) 4:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tiruttani to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 43510, Tiruttani To Chennai Central - TRT MAS LOCAL . This train operates between Tiruttani and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruttani To Chennai Central - TRT MAS LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network