All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRUMALA EXP (Train No:17487) - Trains from Tirupati To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about TIRUMALA EXP (Train Number 17487) operating service between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Visakhapatnam - TIRUMALA EXP- 17487

Tirupati
Visakhapatnam
Number 17487 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 736 KM Stops 36
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam, Train number 17487. Check the timing of Tirupati - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 8:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 9:34 PM 9:35 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 74 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 132 km
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 166 km
9 Kavali (KVZ) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 182 km
10 Ongole (OGL) 12:52 AM 12:53 AM 1 min 248 km
11 Chirala (CLX) 1:27 AM 1:29 AM 2 min 297 km
12 Bapatla (BPP) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 312 km
13 Nidubrolu (NDO) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 333 km
14 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 355 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 386 km
16 Nuzvid (NZD) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 427 km
17 Eluru (EE) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 446 km
18 Bhimadolu (BMD) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 465 km
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 493 km
20 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 513 km
21 Kovvuru (KVR) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 528 km
22 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:02 AM 6:07 AM 5 min 536 km
23 Kadiyam (KYM) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 546 km
24 Dwarapudi (DWP) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 555 km
25 Anaparti (APT) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 559 km
26 Bikkavolu (BVL) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 569 km
27 Medapadu (MPU) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 577 km
28 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 586 km
29 Pithapuram (PAP) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 598 km
30 Annavaram (ANV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 623 km
31 Tuni (TUNI) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 639 km
32 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 661 km
33 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 679 km
34 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 703 km
35 Duvvada (DVD) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 719 km
36 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 736 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 SL S15
8 SL S14
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17487, Tirupati To Visakhapatnam - TIRUMALA EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Visakhapatnam - TIRUMALA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network