All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY VM Passenger (Train No:56885) - Trains from Tirupati To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY VM PASS (Train Number 56885) operating service between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Villupuram Jn - TPTY VM PASS- 56885

Tirupati
Villupuram Junction
Number 56885 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 263 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Villupuram Junction , Train number 56885. Check the timing of Tirupati - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirupati West H (TPW) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Chandragiri (CGI) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kotala H (KEN) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 15 km
5 Panapakam (PAM) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 30 km
6 Pakala Jn (PAK) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Putalapattu (PTT) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 58 km
8 Chittoor (CTO) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 72 km
9 Siddampalli (SIE) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 80 km
10 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Ramapuram (RAM) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1 min 89 km
12 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 95 km
13 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 105 km
14 Vellore Town (VT) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 113 km
15 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 114 km
16 Kaniyambadi (KNB) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 125 km
17 Kannamangalam (KMM) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 134 km
18 Arni Road (ARV) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 149 km
19 Polur (PRL) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 165 km
20 Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 179 km
21 Turinjapuram (TJM) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 187 km
22 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 196 km
23 Tandarai (TNI) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 213 km
24 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 230 km
25 Mambalappattu (MMP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 247 km
26 Venketesapuram (VKM) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 255 km
27 Villupuram Jn (VM) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 263 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56885, Tirupati To Villupuram Jn - TPTY VM PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Villupuram Jn - TPTY VM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network