Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SEVEN HILLS EXP (Train No:12769) - Trains from Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SEVEN HILLS EXP (Train Number 12769) operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - SEVEN HILLS EXP- 12769

Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12769 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 712 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12769. Check the timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 3:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Piler (PIL) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 83 km
4 Kalikiri (KCI) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 125 km
6 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 165 km
7 Kadiri (KRY) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 270 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 303 km
10 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 360 km
11 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 416 km
12 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 469 km
13 Gadwal (GWD) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 525 km
14 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 537 km
15 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 599 km
16 Kacheguda (KCG) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 705 km
17 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 712 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12769, Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - SEVEN HILLS EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - SEVEN HILLS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network