Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PADMAVATHI EXP (Train No:12763) - Trains from Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about PADMAVATHI EXP (Train Number 12763) operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - PADMAVATHI EXP- 12763

Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12763 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 737 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12763. Check the timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 58 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 93 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 132 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 248 km
8 Chirala (CLX) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 297 km
9 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 355 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 386 km
11 Madhira (MDR) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 443 km
12 Khammam (KMT) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 487 km
13 Mahbubabad (MABD) 1:31 AM 1:32 AM 1 min 534 km
14 Kesamudram (KDM) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 550 km
15 Nekonda (NKD) 1:56 AM 1:57 AM 1 min 565 km
16 Warangal (WL) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 595 km
17 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 605 km
18 Jangaon (ZN) 3:29 AM 3:30 AM 1 min 653 km
19 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 737 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S12
8 SL S11
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12763, Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - PADMAVATHI EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - PADMAVATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network