All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NARAYANADRI EXP (Train No:12733) - Trains from Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about NARAYANADRI EXP (Train Number 12733) operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - NARAYANADRI EXP- 12733

Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12733 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12733. Check the timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 93 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 132 km
7 Kavali (KVZ) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 182 km
8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 9:45 PM 9:46 PM 1 min 220 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 248 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 10:52 PM 10:54 PM 2 min 297 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 312 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 12:09 AM 12:10 AM 1 min 355 km
13 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 380 km
14 Sattenapalle (SAP) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 422 km
15 Piduguralla (PGRL) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 454 km
16 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 475 km
17 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 2:54 AM 2:55 AM 1 min 493 km
18 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 3:14 AM 3:15 AM 1 min 514 km
19 Nalgonda (NLDA) 3:50 AM 3:51 AM 1 min 551 km
20 Chityala (CTYL) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 577 km
21 Ramannapeta (RMNP) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 586 km
22 Bibinagar Jn (BN) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 628 km
23 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12733, Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - NARAYANADRI EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - NARAYANADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network