All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY SC EXP (Train No:12731) - Trains from Tirupati To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY SC EXP (Train Number 12731) operating service between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - TPTY SC EXP- 12731

Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12731 Service Days WED, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 801 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12731. Check the timing of Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Piler (PIL) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 83 km
4 Kalikiri (KCI) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 98 km
5 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 125 km
6 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 165 km
7 Kadiri (KRY) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 203 km
8 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 270 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 303 km
10 Gooty Jn (GY) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 360 km
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 389 km
12 Adoni (AD) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 440 km
13 Raichur (RC) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 510 km
14 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 729 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 801 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12731, Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - TPTY SC EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Secunderabad Jn - TPTY SC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network