All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY SRC SUP EX (Train No:22856) - Trains from Tirupati To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY SRC SUP EX (Train Number 22856) operating service between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Santragachi Jn - TPTY SRC SUP EX- 22856

Tirupati
Santragachi Junction
Number 22856 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,611 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Santragachi Junction , Train number 22856. Check the timing of Tirupati - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 AM 2:55 AM 15 min 386 km
5 Eluru (EE) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 446 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 536 km
7 Duvvada (DVD) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 719 km
8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 736 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 797 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,013 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,160 km
12 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 1,179 km
13 Cuttack (CTC) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,207 km
14 Soro (SORO) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,351 km
15 Balasore (BLS) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 1,384 km
16 Jaleswar (JER) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 1,432 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:18 PM 8:33 PM 15 min 1,503 km
18 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,611 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL SE1
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22856, Tirupati To Santragachi Jn - TPTY SRC SUP EX . This train operates between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Santragachi Jn - TPTY SRC SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network