All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY RMM EXP (Train No:16779) - Trains from Tirupati To Rameswaram

Given below is the details about TPTY RMM EXP (Train Number 16779) operating service between Tirupati and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Rameswaram - TPTY RMM EXP- 16779

Tirupati
Rameswaram
Number 16779 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 828 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Rameswaram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Rameswaram, Train number 16779. Check the timing of Tirupati - Rameswaram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 42 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 105 km
4 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 115 km
5 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 198 km
6 Villupuram Jn (VM) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 265 km
7 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 307 km
8 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 312 km
9 Chidambaram (CDM) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 350 km
10 Sirkazhi (SY) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 367 km
11 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 387 km
12 Kumbakonam (KMU) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 418 km
13 Thanjavur (TJ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 457 km
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 507 km
15 Dindigul Jn (DG) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 601 km
16 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 627 km
17 Madurai Jn (MDU) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 667 km
18 Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 715 km
19 Paramakkudi (PMK) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 739 km
20 Ramanathapuram (RMD) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 775 km
21 Mandapam (MMM) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 811 km
22 Rameswaram (RMM) 8:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 828 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GSRD


Map Location from Tirupati to Rameswaram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16779, Tirupati To Rameswaram - TPTY RMM EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Rameswaram - TPTY RMM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network