All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY PURI EXP (Train No:17480) - Trains from Tirupati To Puri

Given below is the details about TPTY PURI EXP (Train Number 17480) operating service between Tirupati and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Puri - TPTY PURI EXP- 17480

Tirupati
Puri
Number 17480 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,232 KM Stops 73
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Puri, Train number 17480. Check the timing of Tirupati - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 10:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 58 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 74 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 93 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 132 km
8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 166 km
9 Kavali (KVZ) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 182 km
10 Singarayakonda (SKM) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 220 km
11 Tanguturu (TNR) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 229 km
12 Ongole (OGL) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 248 km
13 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 263 km
14 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 277 km
15 Vetapalem (VTM) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 289 km
16 Chirala (CLX) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 297 km
17 Bapatla (BPP) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 312 km
18 Nidubrolu (NDO) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 333 km
19 Tsunduru (TSR) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 343 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 355 km
21 Duggirala (DIG) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 364 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 386 km
23 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 430 km
24 Kaikalur (KKLR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 459 km
25 Akividu (AKVD) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 476 km
26 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 494 km
27 Attili (AL) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 514 km
28 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 524 km
29 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 11:08 PM 11:09 PM 1 min 541 km
30 Kovvuru (KVR) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 556 km
31 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:50 PM 12:25 AM 35 min 563 km
32 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 583 km
33 Anaparti (APT) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 587 km
34 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 614 km
35 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 626 km
36 Annavaram (ANV) 1:41 AM 1:42 AM 1 min 650 km
37 Tuni (TUNI) 1:57 AM 1:58 AM 1 min 667 km
38 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 2:28 AM 2:29 AM 1 min 707 km
39 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 731 km
40 Duvvada (DVD) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 747 km
41 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 764 km
42 Simhachalam (SCM) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 772 km
43 Kottavalasa (KTV) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 790 km
44 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:13 AM 6:18 AM 5 min 825 km
45 Garividi (GVI) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 849 km
46 Chipurupalli (CPP) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 856 km
47 Sigadam (SGDM) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 869 km
48 Ponduru (PDU) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 879 km
49 Dusi (DUSI) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 888 km
50 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:27 AM 7:32 AM 5 min 894 km
51 Tilaru (TIU) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 914 km
52 Kotabommali (KBM) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 928 km
53 Naupada Jn (NWP) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 942 km
54 Pundi (PUN) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 955 km
55 Palasa (PSA) 9:10 AM 9:15 AM 5 min 967 km
56 Mandasa Road (MMS) 9:26 AM 9:28 AM 2 min 980 km
57 Sompeta (SPT) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 999 km
58 Ichchapuram (IPM) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 1,017 km
59 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,041 km
60 Chatrapur (CAP) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 1,063 km
61 Ganjam (GAM) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 1,071 km
62 Rambha (RBA) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 1,089 km
63 Khallikot (KIT) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1,100 km
64 Chilka (CLKA) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 1,110 km
65 Balugaon (BALU) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,117 km
66 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 1,130 km
67 Kuhuri (KUU) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 1,138 km
68 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,145 km
69 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,155 km
70 Nirakarpur (NKP) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,162 km
71 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 1:10 PM 1:35 PM 25 min 1,188 km
72 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 1,215 km
73 Puri (PURI) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,232 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B1
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17480, Tirupati To Puri - TPTY PURI EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Puri - TPTY PURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network