Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY PDY Passenger (Train No:56041) - Trains from Tirupati To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about TPTY PDY PASS (Train Number 56041) operating service between Tirupati and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY PASS- 56041

Tirupati
Pondicherry
Number 56041 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 286 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Pondicherry, Train number 56041. Check the timing of Tirupati - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 4:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:40 AM 5:00 AM 20 min 10 km
3 Pudi (PUDI) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Taduku (TDK) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Puttur (PUT) 5:32 AM 5:33 AM 1 min 36 km
6 Vepagunta (VGA) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 43 km
7 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Nagari (NG) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 51 km
9 Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta (VKZ) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Ponpadi (POI) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Tiruttani (TRT) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 68 km
12 Arakkonam (AJJ) 7:00 AM 7:50 AM 50 min 82 km
13 Takkolam (TKO) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 89 km
14 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Kanchipuram (CJ) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 109 km
16 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 110 km
17 Nathapettai (NTT) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 116 km
18 Walajabad (WJ) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 123 km
19 Palayasivaram (PYV) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 130 km
20 Palur (PALR) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 133 km
21 Villiyambakkam (VB) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 137 km
22 Reddipalayam (RDY) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 140 km
23 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 145 km
24 Ottivakkam (OV) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 153 km
25 Padalam (PTM) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 158 km
26 Karunguzhi (KGZ) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 166 km
27 Madurantakam (MMK) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 170 km
28 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 180 km
29 Acharapakkam (ACK) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 183 km
30 Tozhuppedu (TZD) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 189 km
31 Karasangal (KSGL) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 194 km
32 Olakur (OLA) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 199 km
33 Tindivanam (TMV) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 210 km
34 Mailam (MTL) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 220 km
35 Perani (PEI) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 228 km
36 Vikravandi (VVN) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 235 km
37 Mundiyampakkam (MYP) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 242 km
38 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 248 km
39 Valavanur (VRA) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 257 km
40 Chinnababusamudram (CBU) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 270 km
41 Villianur (VI) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 278 km
42 Pondicherry (PDY) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 286 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56041, Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network