Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY PDY ExpressS (Train No:17413) - Trains from Tirupati To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about TPTY PDY ExpressS (Train Number 17413) operating service between Tirupati and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY ExpressS- 17413

Tirupati
Pondicherry
Number 17413 Service Days SAT
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Pondicherry, Train number 17413. Check the timing of Tirupati - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 9:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Chittoor (CTO) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 71 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 104 km
5 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 114 km
6 Arni Road (ARV) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 149 km
7 Polur (PRL) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 166 km
8 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 197 km
9 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 230 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 264 km
11 Pondicherry (PDY) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17413, Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY ExpressS . This train operates between Tirupati and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Pondicherry - TPTY PDY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network