All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY NLR MEMU (Train No:66033) - Trains from Tirupati To Nellore

Given below is the details about TPTY NLR MEMU (Train Number 66033) operating service between Tirupati and Nellore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Nellore - TPTY NLR MEMU- 66033

Tirupati
Nellore
Number 66033 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 131 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tirupati - Nellore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Nellore, Train number 66033. Check the timing of Tirupati - Nellore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 9 km
3 Yerpedu (YPD) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Rachagunneri (RCG) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 32 km
6 Yellakaru (YLK) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 45 km
7 Venkatagiri (VKI) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Nidigallu (NDZ) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 65 km
9 Vendodu (VDD) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Kondagunta (KQA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 83 km
11 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 92 km
12 Manubolu (MBL) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 102 km
13 Venkatachalam (VKT) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 114 km
14 Vedayapalem (VDE) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 124 km
15 Nellore South H (NLS) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 129 km
16 Nellore (NLR) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 131 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirupati to Nellore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66033, Tirupati To Nellore - TPTY NLR MEMU . This train operates between Tirupati and Nellore. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Nellore - TPTY NLR MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network