Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GDV NS LINK EXP (Train No:17403) - Trains from Tirupati To Narasapur

Given below is the details about GDV NS LINK EXP (Train Number 17403) operating service between Tirupati and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Narasapur - GDV NS LINK EXP- 17403

Tirupati
Narasapur
Number 17403 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 523 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Tirupati - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Narasapur, Train number 17403. Check the timing of Tirupati - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 9 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 32 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 57 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 73 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 92 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 131 km
8 Kavali (KVZ) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 181 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 247 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 296 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 311 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 354 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 AM 2:35 AM 20 min 385 km
14 Tarigoppula (TGU) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 410 km
15 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 428 km
16 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 457 km
17 Pallevada (PLVA) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 465 km
18 Akividu (AKVD) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 474 km
19 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 492 km
20 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 493 km
21 Viravasaram (VVM) 5:26 AM 5:27 AM 1 min 504 km
22 Palakollu (PKO) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 514 km
23 Narasapur (NS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 523 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17403, Tirupati To Narasapur - GDV NS LINK EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Narasapur - GDV NS LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network