Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY MTM NS EXP (Train No:17401) - Trains from Tirupati To Narasapur

Given below is the details about TPTY MTM NS EXP (Train Number 17401) operating service between Tirupati and Narasapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Narasapur - TPTY MTM NS EXP- 17401

Tirupati
Narasapur
Number 17401 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 524 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Tirupati - Narasapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Narasapur, Train number 17401. Check the timing of Tirupati - Narasapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:55 PM 7:57 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 8:17 PM 8:18 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 58 km
5 Vendodu (VDD) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 74 km
6 Gudur Jn (GDR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Nellore (NLR) 10:04 PM 10:06 PM 2 min 132 km
8 Kavali (KVZ) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 182 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 248 km
10 Chirala (CLX) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 297 km
11 Bapatla (BPP) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 312 km
12 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 355 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 386 km
14 Tarigoppula (TGU) 3:04 AM 3:05 AM 1 min 412 km
15 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 430 km
16 Kaikalur (KKLR) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 459 km
17 Akividu (AKVD) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 476 km
18 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 494 km
19 Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 495 km
20 Viravasaram (VVM) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 506 km
21 Palakollu (PKO) 5:37 AM 5:38 AM 1 min 516 km
22 Narasapur (NS) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 524 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 SL S9
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 3A B1
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 SL EX1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Narasapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17401, Tirupati To Narasapur - TPTY MTM NS EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Narasapur. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Narasapur - TPTY MTM NS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network