All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY MAS Passenger (Train No:66048) - Trains from Tirupati To Moore Market

Given below is the details about TPTY MAS PASS (Train Number 66048) operating service between Tirupati and Moore Market stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Moore Market - TPTY MAS PASS- 66048

Tirupati
Moore Market
Number 66048 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Tirupati - Moore Market Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Moore Market, Train number 66048. Check the timing of Tirupati - Moore Market train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 9 km
3 Puttur (PUT) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Ekambarakuppam (EKM) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Tiruttani (TRT) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 65 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 78 km
7 Tiruvalangadu (TO) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 88 km
8 Kadambattur (KBT) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 99 km
9 Tiruvallur (TRL) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 105 km
10 Tiruninravur (TI) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1 min 117 km
11 Avadi (AVD) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 131 km
12 Villivakkam (VLK) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 143 km
13 Perambur (PER) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 147 km
14 Basin Bridge Jn (BBQ) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 150 km
15 Moore Market (MMCC) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Tirupati to Moore Market:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66048, Tirupati To Moore Market - TPTY MAS PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Moore Market. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Moore Market - TPTY MAS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network