All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PAMANI ExpressS (Train No:17407) - Trains from Tirupati To Mannargudi

Given below is the details about PAMANI ExpressS (Train Number 17407) operating service between Tirupati and Mannargudi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Mannargudi - PAMANI ExpressS- 17407

Tirupati
Mannargudi
Number 17407 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 463 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Tirupati - Mannargudi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Mannargudi, Train number 17407. Check the timing of Tirupati - Mannargudi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 10:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pakala Jn (PAK) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 42 km
3 Chittoor (CTO) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 72 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 105 km
5 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 115 km
6 Arni Road (ARV) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 150 km
7 Polur (PRL) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 166 km
8 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 198 km
9 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 231 km
10 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 265 km
11 Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 312 km
12 Chidambaram (CDM) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 350 km
13 Sirkazhi (SY) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 367 km
14 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 373 km
15 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 387 km
16 Peralam Jn (PEM) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 403 km
17 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 9:05 PM 9:07 PM 2 min 425 km
18 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 450 km
19 Mannargudi (MQ) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 463 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C1
6 2S D6
7 2S D5
8 2S D4
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Mannargudi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17407, Tirupati To Mannargudi - PAMANI ExpressS . This train operates between Tirupati and Mannargudi. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Mannargudi - PAMANI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network