All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY KPD Passenger (Train No:57403) - Trains from Tirupati To Katpadi Junction

Given below is the details about TPTY KPD PASS (Train Number 57403) operating service between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Katpadi Jn - TPTY KPD PASS- 57403

Tirupati
Katpadi Junction
Number 57403 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Katpadi Junction , Train number 57403. Check the timing of Tirupati - Katpadi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirupati West H (TPW) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Chandragiri (CGI) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Kotala H (KEN) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Mungilipattu (MNPT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Panapakam (PAM) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Pakala Jn (PAK) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Putalapattu (PTT) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 57 km
9 Chittoor (CTO) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 72 km
10 Siddampalli (SIE) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Peyanapalli H (PYX) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 83 km
12 Ramapuram (RAM) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Bommasamudram H (BUM) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DPC
5 TC
6 DPC


Map Location from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57403, Tirupati To Katpadi Jn - TPTY KPD PASS . This train operates between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Katpadi Jn - TPTY KPD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network