Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

TPTY KRMR EXP (Train No:12761) - Trains from Tirupati To Karimnagar

Given below is the details about TPTY KRMR EXP (Train Number 12761) operating service between Tirupati and Karimnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Karimnagar - TPTY KRMR EXP- 12761

Tirupati
Karimnagar
Number 12761 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 714 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Tirupati - Karimnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Karimnagar, Train number 12761. Check the timing of Tirupati - Karimnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 33 km
4 Gudur Jn (GDR) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 93 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 386 km
6 Madhira (MDR) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 443 km
7 Khammam (KMT) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 487 km
8 Mahbubabad (MABD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 534 km
9 Warangal (WL) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 595 km
10 Jamikunta (JMKT) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 639 km
11 Peddapalli (Rev) (PDPL) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 678 km
12 Karimnagar (KRMR) 10:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 714 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Karimnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12761, Tirupati To Karimnagar - TPTY KRMR EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Karimnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Karimnagar - TPTY KRMR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network