All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAKINADA PSGR (Train No:57257) - Trains from Tirupati To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about KAKINADA PSGR (Train Number 57257) operating service between Tirupati and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Kakinada Port - KAKINADA PSGR- 57257

Tirupati
Kakinada Port
Number 57257 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 600 KM Stops 92
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Tirupati - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Kakinada Port, Train number 57257. Check the timing of Tirupati - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 1:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:20 AM 1:22 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Yerpedu (YPD) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 1:47 AM 1:48 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Yellakaru (YLK) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 46 km
6 Venkatagiri (VKI) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 58 km
7 Nidigallu (NDZ) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 66 km
8 Vendodu (VDD) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 74 km
9 Kondagunta (KQA) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 84 km
10 Gudur Jn (GDR) 3:45 AM 4:00 AM 15 min 93 km
11 Manubolu (MBL) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 103 km
12 Venkatachalam (VKT) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 115 km
13 Vedayapalem (VDE) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 125 km
14 Nellore South H (NLS) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 130 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 4:45 AM 4:46 AM 1 min 132 km
16 Padugupadu (PGU) 4:53 AM 4:54 AM 1 min 136 km
17 Kodavaluru (KJJ) 5:02 AM 5:03 AM 1 min 143 km
18 Talamanchi (TMC) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 148 km
19 Alluru Road (AXR) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 159 km
20 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 166 km
21 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 170 km
22 Kavali (KVZ) 5:44 AM 5:55 AM 11 min 182 km
23 Tettu (TTU) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 197 km
24 Ulavapadu (UPD) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 210 km
25 Singarayakonda (SKM) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 220 km
26 Tanguturu (TNR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 229 km
27 Surareddipalem (SDM) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 238 km
28 Ongole (OGL) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 248 km
29 Karavadi (KRV) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 257 km
30 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 263 km
31 Raparla H (RPRL) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 266 km
32 Uppugunduru (UGD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 270 km
33 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 277 km
34 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 281 km
35 Kotta Pandillapalli H (KPLL) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 286 km
36 Vetapalem (VTM) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 289 km
37 Jandrapeta H (JAQ) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 294 km
38 Chirala (CLX) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 297 km
39 Ipurupalem H (IPPM) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 301 km
40 Stuartpuram (SPF) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 305 km
41 Bapatla (BPP) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 312 km
42 Appikatla (APL) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 321 km
43 Machavaram H (MCVM) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 328 km
44 Nidubrolu (NDO) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 333 km
45 Modukuru H (MDKU) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1 min 340 km
46 Tsunduru (TSR) 9:43 AM 9:44 AM 1 min 343 km
47 Tenali Jn (TEL) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 355 km
48 Kolakalur H (KLX) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 361 km
49 Duggirala (DIG) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 364 km
50 Chiluvur (CLVR) 10:38 AM 10:39 AM 1 min 370 km
51 Peddavadlapudi (PVD) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 374 km
52 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 381 km
53 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min 386 km
54 Mustabada (MBD) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 399 km
55 Gannavaram (GWM) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 406 km
56 Pedda Avatapalle (PAVP) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 411 km
57 Telaprolu (TOU) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 417 km
58 Viravalli H (VRVL) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 420 km
59 Nuzvid (NZD) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 427 km
60 Vatlur (VAT) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 437 km
61 Powerpet (PRH) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 444 km
62 Eluru (EE) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 446 km
63 Denduluru (DEL) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 455 km
64 Sitampet H (STPT) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 459 km
65 Bhimadolu (BMD) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 465 km
66 Pulla (PUA) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 471 km
67 Kaikoram (KKRM) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 476 km
68 Chebrol (CEL) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 479 km
69 Unguturu (VGT) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 482 km
70 Badampudi (BPY) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 488 km
71 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 493 km
72 Navabpalem (NBM) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 502 km
73 Marampalli (MRPL) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 506 km
74 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 513 km
75 Brahmanagudem H (BMGM) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 517 km
76 Chagallu (CU) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 522 km
77 Pasivedala (PSDA) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 525 km
78 Kovvuru (KVR) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 528 km
79 Godavari (GVN) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 532 km
80 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 536 km
81 Kadiyam (KYM) 6:29 PM 6:32 PM 3 min 546 km
82 Kesavaram H (KSVM) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 551 km
83 Dwarapudi (DWP) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 555 km
84 Anaparti (APT) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 559 km
85 Baiabhadrapuram H (BBPM) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 565 km
86 Bikkavolu (BVL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 569 km
87 Pedda Brahmadevam H (PBD) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 574 km
88 Medapadu (MPU) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 577 km
89 Gudaparti (GDPT) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 581 km
90 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 586 km
91 Kakinada Town (CCT) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 598 km
92 Kakinada Port (COA) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57257, Tirupati To Kakinada Port - KAKINADA PSGR . This train operates between Tirupati and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Kakinada Port - KAKINADA PSGR stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network