Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KCG DOUBLE DECK (Train No:22119) - Trains from Tirupati To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KCG DOUBLE DECK (Train Number 22119) operating service between Tirupati and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Kacheguda - KCG DOUBLE DECK- 22119

Tirupati
Kacheguda
Number 22119 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 636 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Tirupati - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Kacheguda, Train number 22119. Check the timing of Tirupati - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Razampeta (RJP) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 85 km
4 Cuddapah (HX) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 135 km
5 Yerraguntla (YA) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 174 km
6 Tadipatri (TU) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 244 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 292 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 347 km
9 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 400 km
10 Gadwal (GWD) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 456 km
11 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:04 PM 3:06 PM 2 min 531 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 636 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C10
3 CC C9
4 CC C8
5 CC C7
6 CC C6
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 LWLRRM


Map Location from Tirupati to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22119, Tirupati To Kacheguda - KCG DOUBLE DECK . This train operates between Tirupati and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Kacheguda - KCG DOUBLE DECK stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network