Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RAYALASEEMA EXP (Train No:17430) - Trains from Tirupati To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about RAYALASEEMA EXP (Train Number 17430) operating service between Tirupati and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Tirupati To Hyderabad Decan - RAYALASEEMA EXP- 17430

Tirupati
Hyderabad Decan
Number 17430 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 733 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Tirupati - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Tirupati - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 17430. Check the timing of Tirupati - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Tirupati (TPTY) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Koduru (KOU) 5:22 PM 5:23 PM 1 min 51 km
4 Obulavaripalli (OBVP) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 64 km
5 Pullampet (PMT) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 75 km
6 Razampeta (RJP) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 85 km
7 Nandalur (NRE) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 96 km
8 Cuddapah (HX) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 135 km
9 Kamalapuram (KKM) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 159 km
10 Yerraguntla (YA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 174 km
11 Muddanuru (MOO) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 191 km
12 Kondapuram (KDP) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 216 km
13 Tadipatri (TU) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 244 km
14 Gooty Jn (GY) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 292 km
15 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 320 km
16 Adoni (AD) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 372 km
17 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 413 km
18 Raichur (RC) 12:18 AM 12:20 AM 2 min 441 km
19 Krishna (KSN) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 466 km
20 Saidapur (SADP) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 486 km
21 Yadgir (YG) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 510 km
22 Nalwar (NW) 1:59 AM 2:00 AM 1 min 535 km
23 Halakatta (HLKT) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 549 km
24 Chittapur (CT) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 564 km
25 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 3:23 AM 3:24 AM 1 min 573 km
26 Seram (SEM) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 586 km
27 Kurgunta (KQT) 3:43 AM 3:44 AM 1 min 594 km
28 Nawandgi (NAW) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 601 km
29 Tandur (TDU) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 619 km
30 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 660 km
31 Shankarpalli (SKP) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 689 km
32 Lingampalli (LPI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 710 km
33 Sanatnagar (SNF) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 724 km
34 Begampet (BMT) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 728 km
35 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL SE1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Tirupati to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17430, Tirupati To Hyderabad Decan - RAYALASEEMA EXP . This train operates between Tirupati and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati To Hyderabad Decan - RAYALASEEMA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network